Provincial
Showcase
2018

 > Schedule and Ticket Info
 > PROGRAMME ...


Date/Location
May 9-12, 2018
St. Benedict CSS, Cambridge


Adjudicator
Erin Brubacher

Coordinator
Mr. Andrew Renner Email


Executive Director
Wayne Fairhead eMail
  MAILING ADDRESS: 
 298 Jarvis Street #306
 Toronto, ON M5B 2M4



2018 Regional Showcases ...

Region
West

Date
April 16-21
Venue
John F. Ross CVI
Coordinator
Mr. Tom Slater eMail
City
Guelph
Adjudicator
Autumn Smith
Region
South
Date
April 23-27
Venue
Westdale SS
Coordinator
Mr. Carm Iachelli eMail
City
Hamilton
Adjudicator
Trevor Copp
Region
North
Date
April 19-21
Venue
West Ferris SS
Coordinator:
Mr. Allan MacAskill eMail
City
North Bay
Adjudicator
Geoffrey Armour
Region
Central
Date
April 9-11
Venue
York University
Coordinators
Ms. Laura Moniz eMail
Mike Halfin eMail
City
Adjudicator
Janet Kish
Region
Toronto

Date
April 11-14
Venue
Hart House Theatre
University of Toronto
Coordinator
Ms. Jennifer Burak eMail
City
Toronto
Adjudicator
Catherine McNally
Region
East
Date
April 11-13
Awards: April 14
Venue
Perth & District Collegiate Institute
Coordinator
Mr. Ted Bryant eMail
City
Perth
Adjudicator
Andre Perrier

> Last updated: 14 March, 2018

District Festivals ...

TORONTO CENTRAL · February 26-March 2 · Various Schools · Coordinator: Ms. Jennifer Burak eMail

TORONTO NORTH · February 26-March 2 · Various Schools · Coordinator: Ms. Jennifer Burak eMail

TORONTO SOUTH · February 26-March 2 · Various Schools · Coordinator: Ms. Jennifer Burak eMail

PEEL NORTH · Coordinator: Ms. Laura Moniz eMail
  February 21 · Central Peel*, Bramalea
  February 22 · Mayfield*, St Michael’s, Holy Name of Mary
  February 24 · Mayfield*, St Michael’s
  February 26 · Louise Arbour*, Turner Fenton
  February 28 · Meadowvale*, Streetsville, Glenforest
  March 2 · Meadowvale*, Streetsville

PEEL SOUTH ·· Coordinator: Ms. Laura Moniz eMail
  February 20 · John Fraser*, Mentor College, Erindale
  February 21 · Cawthra Park*, Lorne Park, Applewood
  February 22 · Cawthra Park*, Lorne Park, Applewood
  February 28 · Rick Hansen*, Erindale, Woodlands
  March 1 · Rick Hansen*, Woodlands

CENTRAL YORK · Coordinator: Mr. Mike Halfin eMail
  February 20 · Richmond Green at Middlefield
  February 21 · Bur Oak, Alexander Mackenzie, at Aurora
  February 22 · TBA, Stephen Lewis, at Maple
  February 23 · Lieu Day
  February 26 · PACE, Keswick, at Richmond Green
  February 27 · Lieu Day
  February 28 · Middlefield, St.Augustine, at Pierre Trudeau
  March 1 · Maple, Sacred Heart, at St. Elizabeth
  March 2 · Lieu Day

NIPISSING-NEAR NORTH · April 5-7 · West Ferris SS · Adjudicator: Paul Tessier · Coordinator: Mr. Allan MacAskill eMail

TEMISKAMING · April 5-7 · Classic Theatre, Cobalt · Coordinators: Mr. Brent MaGillivray eMail

BRANT-OXFORD-HALDIMAN-NORFOLK · March 5-8 · Waterford DHS · Coordinator: Mr. Jason Mayo eMail

HAMILTON-WENTWORTH · March 20-24 · Westdale SS · Coordinator: Mr. Carm Iachelli eMail

THAMES VALLEY · April 4 · Oakridge SS · Coordinator: Mr. Eric Bernard eMail

CHATHAM-KENT · March 5-8 · Kiwanis · Coordinators: Mr. Devin Pearson eMail and Ms. Allie Tope eMail

NIAGARA · February 26-March 1 · Welland Centennial SS · Coordinator: Ms. Iraina Neufeld eMail

WINDSOR/ESSEX · Feb 26-March 2 · ESC l'Essor · Coordinator: Ms. Giselle Hinch eMail

DURHAM · Feb 27-March 3 · J.Clark Richardson HS, Ajax · Coordinator: Ms. Shera Eales eMail

KAWARTHA · March 21 · Peterborough Theatre Guild · Coordinators: Ms. Barb Russell eMail and Ms. Sandy Sims eMail

KINGSTON-ST.LAWRENCE · February 26-March 3 · Coordinator: Mr. Kevin Fraser eMail

OTTAWA-CARLETON · March 20-24 · Gloucester HS · Coordinators: Ms. Colleen Price-Pierce eMail and Ms. Wendy Gunter-Woods eMail

SEAWAY · March 1-3 · Holy Trinity CSS, Cornwall · Coordinator: Mr. James Malyon eMail

UPPER OTTAWA VALLEY · no festival scheduled

GEORGIAN BAY · Feb 26-March 2 · Georgian Bay Theatre · Coordinator: Mr. James Brawn eMail

PERTH-HURON · March 21-24 · St. Michael CSS · Coordinator: Ms. Tina Robinson eMail

WATERLOO · Feb 26 - Mar 3 · Sir John A Macdonald SS · Coordinators: Ms. Meghan Kidd eMail and Ms. Jennifer Scullion eMail

UPPER GRAND-WELLINGTON · Feb 26-March 3 · John F. Ross CVI · Coordinator: Mr. Tom Slater eMail

HALTON · Feb 26-Mar 2 · Nelson HS · Coordinators: Ms. Marisa Cavataio eMail and Ms. Caitlin Kennedy

> Last updated: 14 March, 2018
District Coordinators with New Information please contact webadmin@searsdramafestival.com eMail