Provincial
Showcase
2017

 > PROGRAM ...


Date/Location
6:30pm, May 10-13, 2017
Chatham Cultural Centre, Chatham


Adjudicator
John Van Burek

Coordinator
Ms. Karen St. Peter-Catton Email


Executive Director
Wayne Fairhead eMail
  MAILING ADDRESS: 
 298 Jarvis Street #306
 Toronto, ON M5B 2M4

       6:30pm, Wednesday, 10 May - Northview Heights SS (Toronto)
       6:30pm, Wednesday, 10 May - St Benedict CSS (West)
       6:30pm, Wednesday, 10 May - Cawthra Park SS (Central)
       6:30pm, Wednesday, 10 May - Public Adjudication

       6:30pm, Thursday, 11 May - Father John Redmond CSS & Regional Arts Centre (Toronto)
       6:30pm, Thursday, 11 May - Our Lady of Lourdes (West)
       6:30pm, Thursday, 11 May - St Joseph-Scollard Hall (North)
       6:30pm, Thursday, 11 May - Public Adjudication

       6:30pm, Friday, 12 May - Westdale SS (South)
       6:30pm, Friday, 12 May - Sinclair SS (East)
       6:30pm, Friday, 12 May - Welland Centenial SS (South)
       6:30pm, Friday, 12 May - Public Adjudication

       6:30pm, Saturday, 13 May - West Ferris SS (North)
       6:30pm, Saturday, 13 May - Regiopolis Notre Dame CHS (East)
       6:30pm, Saturday, 13 May - Bur Oak SS (Central)
       6:30pm, Saturday, 13 May - Public Adjudication and Awards Ceremony





2017 Regional Showcases ...

Region
West
> schedule ...
Date
April 3-8
Venue
St. Benedict
Catholic
Secondary School
Coordinator
Mr. Andrew Renner eMail
City
Cambridge
Adjudicator
Ken Gass
Region
South
Date
April 24-28
Venue
Westdale
Secondary School
Coordinator
Mr. Carm Iachelli eMail
City
Hamilton
Adjudicator
Andrew Lamb
Region
North
Date
April 20-22
Venue
St. Joseph/
Scollard Hall
Coordinator
Mr. Jeff Graham eMail
City
North Bay
Adjudicator
Geoffrey Armour
Region
Central
Date
April 20-22
Venue
The
Meadowvale Theatre
> directions ...
Coordinator
Mr. Ian Armstrong eMail
City
Mississauga
Adjudicator
Kelly Straughan
Region
Toronto
> schedule ...
Date
April 5-8
Venue
Hart House Theatre,
University of Toronto
Coordinator
Ms. Jennifer Burak eMail
City
Toronto
Adjudicator
Autumn Smith
Region
East
Date
April 26-29
Venue
Aultsville Hall,
St Lawrence College
Coordinator
Mr. James Malyon eMail
City
Cornwall
Adjudicator
Geoffrey Armour

District Festivals ...

TORONTO CENTRAL · Coordinators: Mr. Andrew Muia eMail, Ms. Jenn Worsnop eMail

TORONTO NORTH · Coordinators: Nicole Bryant eMail, Wendy Krekeler eMail

TORONTO SOUTH · Coordinators: Ms. Liz Burnip eMail, Mr. Greg McGrade eMail

PEEL NORTH · Adjudicator: Autumn Smith · Coordinator: Mr. Ian Armstrong eMail

PEEL SOUTH · Adjudicator: Briana Brown · Coordinator: Mr. Ian Armstrong eMail

CENTRAL YORK · Adjudicator: Jan Kish · Coordinator: Mr. Mike Halfin eMail

NIPISSING-NEAR NORTH · April 5-8 · St. Joseph/Scollard Hall · Coordinator: Mr. Allan MacAskill eMail

TEMISKAMING · April 5-7 · Englehart HS · Coordinators: Jesse Redden eMail, Johanna Paradis

BRANT-OXFORD-HALDIMAN-NORFOLK · April 4-7 · Capital Theatre, Delhi · Coordinator: Ms. Donna McEachern eMail

HAMILTON-WENTWORTH · March 27-31 · Westdale SS · Coordinator: Mr. Carm Iachelli eMail

THAMES VALLEY · March 1-2 · Oakridge SS · Coordinator: Mr. Eric Bernard eMail

LAMBTON-KENT · Feb 27-29 · Chatham · Coordinators: Ms. Nicki Lane eMail and Ms. Alicia Huston

NIAGARA · Feb 27-March 3 · Welland Centennial SS · Coordinator: Ms. Iraina Neufeld eMail

WINDSOR/ESSEX · March 27-31 · EJ Lajeunesse · Coordinator: Ms. Giselle Hinch eMail

DURHAM · Feb 21-24 · Oshawa Little Theatre · Adjudicator: Mr. Ian Malcolm · Coordinator: Ms. Shera Eales eMail

KAWARTHA · March 6-8 · Academy Theatre, Lindsay · Coordinators: Ms. Laurel Campbell eMail & Ms. Barb Russell eMail

KINGSTON-ST.LAWRENCE · March 6-11 · Coordinator: Mr. Kevin Fraser eMail

OTTAWA-CARLETON · April 3-8 · Nepean HS · Coordinator: Ms. Wendy Gunter-Woods eMail

SEAWAY · April 3-7 · Awards April 8 · St.Lawrence SS · Coordinators: Mr. Alain Merizzi eMail

UPPER OTTAWA VALLEY · no festival scheduled · Past Coordinator: Ms. Alison McIvor eMail

GEORGIAN BAY · Feb 27-March 4 · Georgian Bay Theatre · Coordinator: Mr. Jamie Brawn eMail

PERTH-HURON · March 22-25 · Listowel District SS · Adjudicator: Gord Davis · Coordinator: Ms. Stefanie Webster eMail

WATERLOO · Feb 27 to March 4 · St Benedict CSS · Adjudicator: Gary Kirkham · Coordinator: Mr. Andrew Renner eMail

UPPER GRAND-WELLINGTON · Feb 27-March 3 · Our Lady of Lourdes, Guelph · Coordinator: Ms. Barbara Kenney eMail

HALTON · Feb 27-Mar 4 · Burlington Central HS · Coordinators: Ms. Marisa Cavataio eMail and Mr. Fraser Houston eMail

> Last updated: 4 May, 2017
District Coordinators with New Information please contact WEBADMIN eMail