2012
Ontario
Provincial
Showcase
Awards

 

Click here for complete
      printable list.

MIRAS
  • Harley Kitamura, Performance, John McGregor S.S., Chatham
  • Sam Godfrey, Playwright, Earl Haig S.S., Toronto
  • Julie Foster, Directing, Earl Haig S.S., Toronto
  • Natalia Bushnik, Performance, Bell H. S., Nepean
  • Stuart Hefford, Directing, Westdale S.S., Hamilton
  • Jake Laroche, Musician, Westdale S.S., Hamilton
Outstanding Achievement Awards
  • Anthony Gullace, Performance in Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, Cawthra Park S.S., Mississauga
  • Michael Pugacewicz, Performance in Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, Cawthra Park S.S., Mississauga
  • Ensemble, Breath of the Wolf, Widdifield S.S., North Bay
  • Ensemble, In My Own Skin, Maple H.S., Vaughan
  • Morina Nhem, Performance, Maple H.S., Vaughan
  • Montana Fine, Directing, Lawrence Park C.I., Toronto
  • Ensemble, Women and Wallace, Barrie Central C.I., Barrie
  • Christine Moreau,Directing, Barrie Central C.I., Barrie
  • Sam Titmuss & Jonothan Isenegger, Duet Performance, West Ferris S.S., North Bay
  • Patrick Smith, Original Music, Bell H.S., Nepean
  • Ensemble, La robe de Gulnara, ESC Beatrice-Desloges, Ottawa
  • The Design Team, The Boy in the Bag, Goderich D.C.I., Goderich
Outstanding Stage Manager
  • Andre Stankovich, Westdale S.S., Hamilton
Ken & Ann Watts Memorial Foundation Scholarships ($3000)
  • Bilal Baig, Meadowvale S.S., Mississsauga
  • Julie Malenfant, É.S.C. Béatrice-Desloges, Ottawa
  • Curtis te Brinke, Central Hron S.S., Clinton
  • Jacqeline Janas, Westdale S.S., Hamilton
Ken & Ann Watts Memorial Foundation Bursaries ($1000)
  • Larissa Currie, Sir Oliver Mowat C.I., Toronto
  • Alannah Belanger, Pickering H.S., Pickering
  • Matthew Finlan, Peterborough C.V.S., Peterborough
  • Stuart Helford, Westdale S.S., Hamilton
Wayne Fairhead New Play Award ($500)
  • Sam Godfrey, Earl Haig S.S., Toronto
John Bennie Technical Theatre Award ($500)
  • Arte Nitski, Westdale S.S., Hamilton
Margory Bennie Technical Theatre Award ($500)
  • Michelle Soicher, Earl Haig S.S., Toronto
I.A.T.S.E. International scholarship ($500)
  • Steven Smits, Widdifield S.S., North Bay




2012 Regional Awards

Region
Toronto

See Awards
Region
Central

See Awards
Region
North

See Awards
Region
South

See Awards
Region
East

See Awards
Region
West

See Awards




2012 District Awards

Click on the District Name to show/hide corresponding awards.

Region District Awards
Toronto Toronto Central See Awards
Toronto Toronto North See Awards
Toronto Toronto South See Awards
Central Peel North See Awards
Central Peel South See Awards
Central York See Awards
North Nipissing-Near North See Awards
North Sudbury
North Timiskaming See Awards
South Brant-Oxford-Haldiman-Norfolk See Awards
South Hamilton-Wentworth See Awards
South Lambton-Kent See Awards
South Niagara  
South Windsor-Essex See Awards
East Durham See Awards
East Kawartha-Pine Ridge See Awards
East Kingston-St Lawrence See Awards
East Ottawa-Carleton See Awards
East Seaway See Awards
East Upper Ottawa Valley See Awards
West Georgian Bay See Awards
West Perth-Huron See Awards
West Waterloo See Awards
West Upper Grand See Awards
West Halton See Awards