NTS Drama Festivals - Ontario

TORONTO THREE District Awards 2018

Adjudicator: Richard Lee

 

Awards of Excellence

DIRECTING - Justin Gregorio - Patience and Time - Chaminade College

PERFORMANCE - Ian Ugale - Patience and Time - Chaminade College

DIRECTING - Jack Cleve - Trifles - Lakeshore CI

PERFORMANCE - Alley Cornell - Trifles - Lakeshore CI

PERFORMANCE - Ana Gavrilovic - Napalm the Magnificent - Richview CI

PLAYWRIGHTING - Ensemble of Scarlett Fever - Scarlett Fever - Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy

COSTUME DESIGN - Maya Johal - Azra - North Albion CI

SOUND DESIGN  - Libin Osoble  - Box - Kipling CI

PERFORMANCE - Alex MacMaster - The Summer She Left - Father John Redmond CSS

 

Awards of Merit

PERFORMANCE - Ensemble - Box - Kipling CI

SOUND DESIGN AND COMPOSITION - Ryan Farrell - My Green Monster - Richview CI

COSTUME DESIGN - Christina Mazza - Napalm the Magnificent - Richview CI

PLAYWRIGHTING - Jessica Pereira-Snider - The Rational Mind - Lakeshore CI

PERFORMANCE - Olivia Martin-Reider - The Summer She Left - Father John Redmond CSS

PERFORMANCE - Emma Middleton - Opening Doors - Etobicoke School of the Arts

DIRECTING - Lily Boyd Bell and Olivia Seward - Opening Doors - Etobicoke School of the Arts

PERFORMANCE - Reyanna Nasirudin & Priya Seeder - Azra - North Albion CI

STAGE MANAGEMENT - Adam Foest - Patience and Time - Chaminade College

PERFORMANCE - Zion Anderson  - Playception - Silverthorn CI

PERFORMANCE - Hannah Voorneveld - B.U.B.B.L.E: An Allegorical Drama - Martingrove CI

SET DESIGN - Allie Waddel, Mia Buono, Ksenia Danilova, Abby Newton, Zayrab Sabriye, Elizabeth Dalton, Hafza Ahmed, Rachel Plummer, Taruan Dasour, Reuben Figueiredo - B.U.B.B.L.E: An Allegorical Drama - Martingrove CI

 

Outstanding Original Play

Sabrina Pontello - The Summer She Left - Father John Redmond CSSSpirit of the Festival - Hosting AwardSilverthorn CI

 

Outstanding Productions

Patience and Time - Chaminade College

Box - Kipling CI

The Summer She Left - Father John Redmond CSS